Coronavirus (COVID-19) roadmap - Find out how it is affecting our services.

Group exercise timetable

Group exercise timetable

Our classes fill up fast, so please book your place online or call in at reception.

 

Healthy Living Centre

 

Monday

9am - Core (power and strength)

10am - Indoor cycling

10.15am - Pilates (mind and body)

11.45am - LBT (cardio and aerobic)

1pm - Aquacise (water-based cardio and aerobic)

5.45pm - High-intensity interval training (HIIT)

7pm - Rockbox (power and strength)

7.30pm - Aqua (water-based cardio and aerobic)

 

Tuesday

7am - Indoor cycling

9am - Core (power and strength)

10.15am - Shape up (power and strength)

12.15pm - Indoor cycling

5.45pm - Zumba (cardio and aerobic)

7.15pm - Yoga (mind and body)

 

Wednesday

7am - Indoor cycling

8.45am - Zumba (cardio and aerobic)

10am - Indoor cycling

1pm - Aquacise (water-based cardio and aerobic)

2pm - Low impact aerobics (cardio and aerobic)

5.30pm - Indoor cycling

7.15pm - Circuit (power and strength)

 

Thursday

7am - Indoor cycling

9.15am - Indoor cycling

10.15am - Shred (power and strength)

11.45 - Shabumba (cardio and aerobic)

5.45pm - Pilates (mind and body)

7pm - Indoor cycling

7.15pm - Rockbox (power and strength)

 

Friday

10am - Indoor cycling

11.30am - Dancefit (cario and aerobic)

1pm - Aquacise (water-based cardio and aerobic)

5.45pm - Yoga (mind and body)

7pm - Indoor cycling

 

Saturday

8.45am - HIIT (power and stength)

10am - Indoor cycling

10.15am - Yoga (mind and body)

11.45am - Dancefit (cardio and aerobic)

1pm - Indoor cycling

 

Sunday

10am - Indoor cycling

11/15am - LBT (cardio and aerobic)

2.45pm - Yoga (mind and body)

5pm - Body pump (strength and power)

6.30pm - Body combat (cardio and aerobic)

 

Back to top.

 

Queen's Park Sports Centre

 

Monday

9am - Aquacise (water-based cardio and aerobic), Small pool

10am - LBT (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

11.30am - Stretch and tone (mind and body), Sports hall

5.30pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

6.45pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

7pm - Body combat (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

8.30pm - Yoga (mind and body), Studio 1
  
Tuesday

6.45am - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

10am - HIIT circuit (power and strength), Sports hall

11.30am - Shred (power and strength), Sports hall

12pm - Aquacise (water-based cardio and aerobic), Small pool

12.45pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

5.15pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

5.30pm - LBT (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

6.45pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

7pm - Body combat (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

7pm -  Aqua natal (health-related sessions), Small pool

 

Wednesday

9.45am - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

9.45am - Circuit (power and strength), Sports hall

11am - 50-plus aerobics (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

12.15pm - Aquacise (water-based cario and aerobic), Small pool

12.15pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

1pm - Yoga (mind and body), Sports hall

5.15pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

6.45pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

7pm - Body pump (power and strength), Sports hall

 

Thursday

6.45am - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

8.45am - Ballet fitness (power and strength), Sports hall

10am - Dancefit (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

11.30am - Body blast (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

12pm - Aquacise (water-based cardio and aerobic), Small pool

5.15pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

6.45pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

7pm - Body combat (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

7.30pm - Aquacise (water-based cardio and aerobic) Small pool

8.30pm - Pilates (mind and body), Sports hall

 

Friday

9.30am - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

10am - Aerobics (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

11.30am - Stretch and tone (mind and body), Sports hall

12.45pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

1pm - Stretch and tone (mind and body), Sports hall

5.15pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

5.15pm - Shred (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

6.30pm - Body pump (power and strength), Sports hall

 

Saturday

8.30am - Box hit (power and strength), Sports hall

8.45am - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

10am - Body combat (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

10.15am - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

11.30am - Body pump (power and strength), Sports hall

1pm - Zumba gold (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

4pm - Body pump (power and strength), Sports hall

 

Sunday

8.45am - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

9am - Dancefit (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

10.30am - Dancefit (cardio and aerobic), Sports hall

5.15pm - Indoor cycling, Studio 1

6.30pm - Body pump (power and strength), Sports hall

 

Back to top.


Last updated on 25 May 2021